Meet the team

A friendly and responsive team delivering practical and buildable solutions that will meet your project needs

Mike Baker

Mike Baker

Managing Director, Chartered Senior Mechanical, Hydraulics + Civil Engineer

Matt Blyth

Matt Blyth

Director, Chartered Senior Structural Engineer

Tim Gwatkin

Tim Gwatkin

Director, Chartered Senior Structural and Civil Engineer

Colin Henderson

Colin Henderson

Associate Director, Auckland Manager, Senior Electrical Engineer

Patrick Stone

Patrick Stone

Senior Mechanical and Sustainability Engineer, Queenstown Office Manager

Harry Shaw

Harry Shaw

Associate Director, HoD Fire Engineering Team, Chartered Senior Fire Engineer

David Blackler

David Blackler

Associate, HoD Electrical Engineering Team, Senior Electrical Engineer

Andrew Necklen

Andrew Necklen

Associate, Digital Engineering Manager

Matthew Blackwell

Matthew Blackwell

Building Optimisation Manager

Ben Geayley

Ben Geayley

Senior Mechanical Engineer

Nick Fleckney

Nick Fleckney

Senior Hydraulics Engineer

Issei Yuki

Issei Yuki

Lead Seismic Engineer

Becci Short

Becci Short

TM Media, Marketing and Events Manager

Marc Jensen

Marc Jensen

Associate, Senior Hydraulics and Mechanical Engineer

David Leaver

David Leaver

Chartered Fire Engineer, Wellington Office Manager

James Smith

James Smith

Senior Hydraulic Engineer

Michael Hughes

Michael Hughes

Associate, Senior Structural Engineer

Laura Badcock

Laura Badcock

Chartered Senior Mechanical Engineer

Jack Bruce

Jack Bruce

Senior Fire Engineer

Ciaran Burroughs

Ciaran Burroughs

Structural Draughting Team Leader, Senior Structural Technician

Alan Callery

Alan Callery

Critical Systems Engineering Manager

Philip Elliot

Philip Elliot

Senior Hydraulics Engineer

Daniel Robinson

Daniel Robinson

Senior Mechanical Engineer

John Stock

John Stock

Chartered Structural Engineer

James Winterbourne

James Winterbourne

Senior Fire Engineer

Hannan Stephenson

Hannan Stephenson

Senior Hydraulics Engineer

Ryan Swanston

Ryan Swanston

Chartered Senior Structural Engineer

John Ma

John Ma

Chartered Senior Structural Engineer

Stewart Findlay

Stewart Findlay

Senior Mechanical Engineer

Kush Maddumarachchi

Kush Maddumarachchi

Senior Electrical Engineer

Theresa Pembid

Theresa Pembid

Senior Services Technician

Jamie Kim

Jamie Kim

Structural Engineer

Jennifer Krempin

Jennifer Krempin

Structural Engineer

Deryck Neal

Deryck Neal

Electrical Engineer

Rhyan Moloney

Rhyan Moloney

Fire Protection Engineer and Services and Fire Protection Technician

Martina Junca

Martina Junca

Civil Engineer

Nathan Kwang

Nathan Kwang

Structural Engineer

Arlen Yung

Arlen Yung

Chartered Structural Engineer

Ashley Watson

Ashley Watson

Mechanical and Hydraulics Engineer

Graham Davies

Graham Davies

Fire Engineer

Polina Potapova

Polina Potapova

Structural Engineer

Caio Bridi

Caio Bridi

Civil Engineer

John Skudder

John Skudder

Electrical Engineer

Pam Howarth

Pam Howarth

Executive Assistant

Chelsea Burnside

Chelsea Burnside

Administration Manager

Katia Glotova

Katia Glotova

Senior Structural Technician

Michael Hsu

Michael Hsu

Structural Engineer

Samuel Thexton

Samuel Thexton

Mechanical & Hydraulics Engineer

Colin Mah

Colin Mah

Structural Engineer

Jeremy McLean

Jeremy McLean

Senior Structural Technician

Pavel Pschenichnikov

Pavel Pschenichnikov

Electrical Engineer

Patrick McKenzie

Patrick McKenzie

Structural Engineer

Laura Wieland

Laura Wieland

Executive Assistant

Trudie Schimanski

Trudie Schimanski

Executive Assistant

Marcus Simioni

Marcus Simioni

Building Services Revit and Mechanical Engineer

Tyron Woods

Tyron Woods

Structural Technician

Andrew Leonard

Andrew Leonard

Senior Services Technician

Eva Zamshina

Eva Zamshina

Senior Services Technician

Royce Hererra

Royce Hererra

Services Technician

Gary Naulls

Gary Naulls

Civil Technician

Kaye Grenon

Kaye Grenon

Executive Assistant/Credit Controller

Dragos Radu

Dragos Radu

Senior Services Technician

Bridie Pepper

Bridie Pepper

Executive Assistant

Glenn Llaves

Glenn Llaves

Services Technician

Jasmine Fletcher

Jasmine Fletcher

Building Optimisation Engineer

Jodie Jarden

Jodie Jarden

Office administrator

Ali Haidari

Ali Haidari

Graduate Fire Engineer

Bridgette the Awesome

Bridgette the Awesome

Office Administrator

Mitchell Hay

Mitchell Hay

Scott Wylie

Scott Wylie

Graduate Mechanical Engineer